Skip to main content

Table 5 DEUs of the early gametogenesis related GO terms and KEGG pathways in A.schrenckii

From: Full-length transcriptome sequencing and comparative transcriptomic analysis to uncover genes involved in early gametogenesis in the gonads of Amur sturgeon (Acipenser schrenckii)

GO classificationGO termsNO.unigenesDEUs
Biological processreproductive process1188143
Biological processreproduction1134151
KEGG pathwayPathway IDNO.unigenesDEUs
MAPK signaling pathwayko040101834153
Oocyte meiosisko041141731277
Progesterone-mediated oocyte maturationko049141398201
Wnt signaling pathwayko043101298123
TGF-beta signaling pathwayko04350768108
GnRH signaling pathwayko0491271267
Apoptosisko0421056345
Hedgehog signaling pathwayko0434039940
Oxytocin signaling pathwayko0492120318
Estrogen signaling pathwayko0491517821
Steroid hormone biosynthesisko0014015012
Steroid biosynthesisko0010011913
Prolactin signaling pathwayko04917683
Ovarian steroidogenesisko04913314
\